WYCO Cross County Results

by David Brox, davidbrox@shukc.com

I have run a few 5k races in the past few years and I developed a new found respect for those that perform at a high level in distance events.  Below are the results from the WYCO Cross Country event.  Kudos to the winners. 

Girls 4k results

Team ScoreBonnerWardHarmon
2444117


PlaceNameTeamTimeVarsity MedalJV Medal
1Andra OropezaWard16:121
2Mandy BallouBonner16:422
3Azah CumminsWard17:173
4Taylor Vanden HullBonner17:194
5Kennedy BaconBonner18:005
6Tanya HernandezBonner18:106
7Faith SeatonBonner18:187
8Tessa NewberryBonner18:258
9Meg CalvertWard18:299
10Alexa LainezSumner18:3210
11Citlally AlvaradoBonner18:551
12Kristen Gladney-RobertsWashington19:1311
13Theresa CollinsWard19:1812
14Addison TolliverBonner19:532
15Lilli EickhoffBonner19:5513
16Cay ThompsonSumner20:3114
17Givonne MilesSchlagle20:3915
18Alexis WilsonWard20:47
19Rachel BarberBonner20:53
20Emma VillegasHarmon21:48
21Friday LandfordHarmon21:55
22Sabrina SouthSumner22:06
23Marta BaldwinWard22:31
24Jo Jo PerezHarmon22:43
25Emily AguirreHarmon22:45
26Andrea WiglesworthBonner22:46
27Kim KielmanHarmon22:48
28Kristina HolgersonBonner23:51
29Cydnee HollinshedSumner24:02
30Hannah WenzelBonner25:25.66
31Brenda CasiqueHarmon25:25.94
32Kelsey HarrisonHarmon26:50
33Tasha JacksonHarmon33:58


Boys 5k results

Team ScoreBonnerHarmonWyandotte
19112127

 
PlaceNameTeamTimeVarsity MedalJV Medal
1Austin SchulerBonner17:381
2Joe CasteelBonner17:482
3TJ Kimbrough-FrenchBonner18:063
4Tyler BlandWashington18:064
5Thomas HookBonner18:175
6Norman MerrittSumner18:186
7Donte BooseSumner18:187
8Zach QuigleyBonner19:098
9Jeron BettsBonner19:229
10David PattonSchlagle19:2910
11Jake WenzelBonner19:3111
12David EarlsHarmon19:5212
13Tre ScottBonner19:5713
14Austin MullikinWyandotte20:1514
15DJ SimpsonBonner20:391
16Bobby CrowleyBonner20:452
17Peter JekinsBonner20:553
18Aaron LewisBonner21:02
19Fernando ArzabalaBonner21:05
20Thaer AlghosainHarmon21:2215
21Isaiah MattheewsWyandotte21:34
22Joseph GomezWashington21:43
23Chris HullabyWashington21:50
24Erich KumpWard22:00
25Liam HoganHarmon22:13
26Dennis McDanielBonner22:35
27Justin GarnerHarmon22:53
28Jujuan ReedWyandotte22:58
29Kyle NutterSchlagle[23:07
30Carlos AhumafaHarmon23:44
31Jeremaih EdwardsWyandotte24:15
32Schlagle25:09
33Carlos CaldwellWyandotte25:47
34Donte WaleterWyandotte25:53
35Felton HendersonWyandotte26:37